Privacy Policy For ManifestIntuition.com


I recognize that your privacy is important. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information I receive and collect when you use ManifestIntuition.com, as well as some of the steps I take to safeguard information. I hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with me.

ManifestIntuition.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all operations. Likewise, I am dedicated to protecting my customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on my website.

Personal Information

ManifestIntuition.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to my website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from me, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join my email list or request some other service or information from me. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of my website, notify my visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in my files. If I make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information I will inform you by placing a notice on my site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

I may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable my systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the site’s pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables ManifestIntuition.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites.They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

I may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on my web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give me is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on my web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google,which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to my users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with my site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. I operate my site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, I may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. I use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about my user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If ManifestIntuition.com is sold, the information I have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in my site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through my website of that change in control and practices, and I will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of me.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

I provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of my commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through my website and would like that information deleted from my records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link to my Contact page and let me know.

Privacy Policy Updates and Effective Date

ManifestIntuition.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in my privacy practices, I will indicate on my site that my privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. I encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information I collect and how I use it.

Agreeing to Terms of This Privacy Policy

If you do not agree to ManifestIntuition’s privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Thank You

I appreciate your taking the time to read my privacy policy!


Karen Whitaker

Last updated August 11, 2011

Return From Privacy Policy to Home of Manifest Intuition

Go To Disclaimer

Testimonials

"I found Manifest Intuition after having some intense personal experiences with intuitive phenomena. I wasn't sure how to interpret these events, and I didn't feel like I had anyone to talk to about them. I felt very alone, and like I wasn't "in control" of myself or my mind! I was losing sleep and feeling very anxious. So after some internet searching, I found Manifest Intuition and I reached out to Karen for a session to get some guidance from her. In the weeks leading up to the session, I was able to successfully implement some of the techniques outlined on the website to help enhance my intuitive receptivity in a positive manner. I found Karen's guidance and advice extremely helpful. Even though I approached the session with some skepticism, after talking to Karen for just a few minutes I found that I had utmost confidence in her experience. Since our session, my intuitive development has made a complete 180 from a confusing, chaotic, and upsetting experience to a mindful, helpful, positive part of my life. I even captured some happy little orbs on camera this weekend without even trying - to me, this is a perfect indication that Karen helped steer me in the right direction! A session with her is well worth the investment for anyone seeking guidance in their intuitive development like me. I can't thank Karen enough for her great work!
~Cait W., Virginia"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"Karen has the skill to create a safe environment in which you can explore the places where you are the most comfortable accessing your intuition. And, her own intuitive abilities and energy also provide a safe space for this exploration.
~Leigh Perry, Sarasota, FL"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"Just found your material and am so grateful and
delighted 🙏 🙋.
~Tovah Delmont, New Jersey"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"Karen, you have given words to the feelings that were floating inside of me. With your channelling I felt totally affirmed-what I was sensing is so! I want to thank you once again for your powerful and affirming reading. Thank you for channelling me back into a state of wholeness as I resonated with your inner knowing and claimed my true identity and authentic Self. Your channelling is a beautiful gift; a crystal that has so many facets of light inside-each one true, and opening up a path of exploration. I feel Grace in the accuracy and clarity of your words. Thank you for offering me such a beautiful, strong, profound and insightful articulation of my process of growth. Please continue to share your great gift.
Namaste,
Eileen Grizer Feinman
www.interfaithwedding
rituals.com"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"I've had the pleasure of knowing Karen for several years. We've had regular monthly calls for all of that time and she's an amazing intuitive and healer. Her spiritual guidance has been an integral part of my personal evolution. She is extraordinarily knowledgeable about energy and various healing modalities. And what was most important to me is that Karen practices all of the techniques that she shares with others. There is the highest level of integrity in her work and guidance. She's incredibly generous with her time and her spirit. She works with you from a completely nonjudgmental and objective place. You can trust that what she channels for you is pure. I would highly recommend working with Karen on your evolution into becoming more of who you really are.
~Jackie in Philadelphia"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"Karen, I just finished my Abe meditation and went into my inner being meditation that you recommended [in our session]. Feeling so blissful, my inner being voice recommended that I email you and thank you while maintaining that blissful feeling. So, thank you! :) this is really beginning to bear wonderful fruit. The self loving messages I've been receiving are gradually seeping over into my daily awareness. So, in summary, I'm getting exactly what I wanted. Thank you! :) And it's meeting all the sub goals of appreciating myself in the areas of health, teaching, relationships, and music: I sang and played guitar with my band yesterday the best I ever have and it was the first time we've played together in 6 years!
Happy New Year. :)
~Tom M. in Long Island"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"Thank you so much, Karen, for the impromptu intuitive session this morning! I was feeling a bit knotted up and confused, and your reading, your insights and your encouragement untied those knots and cleared away so much psychological and psychic debris. I am a new person. No, not a new person; just me, really ME again. Joy and light now flow freely again! You are such a wonderful combination of kindness and wisdom and I am grateful to have you in my life.
~Su Crutchfield in North Beach, MD"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"I am incredibly grateful for Karen's intuitive guidance and knowledge. During times of grief, loss and stress I have found comfort and healing from our sessions. She has helped me to embrace who I really am; and encourages meditation and EFT that makes such a difference. There is a feeling of empowerment; and more awareness. It has really made a difference in focusing on positive energy within myself and others. Karen, thank you for your warmth and generous spirit!
~Amy Gifford, North Beach"



CURRENT MOON